Participating Organisations


                                                        
- Participating Organisations - 2016
Organization Designation Training Details
2016
NTPC Ltd Senior Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Additional General Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Deputy Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Deputy General Manager (PE- Solar-TF) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Deputy General Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Relationship Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd Junior Engineer Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop -
21-25 November, 2016, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
EcoVed Technologies Pvt. Ltd. General Manager A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Kutumbale Consultants and Engineeres Pvt. Ltd. Director A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
- Independent Consultant A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
I Focal Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Chief Executive Officer A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Self - employed Technical Consultant A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Haryana Power Generation Corporation Ltd. (HPGCL) OSD (Technical) to Managing Director A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Haryana Power Generation Corporation Ltd. (HPGCL) Assistant Executive Engineer (AEE) A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Umadevi Multipurpus Education & Development Society Director A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd. ZM (Eastern Zone), AGM A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Sanatan Financial Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd. Compliance Officer A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Yolax Infranergy Pvt. Ltd. Director A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
National Water Development Agency Executive Engineer A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Vestas Technology & Service Solutions Specialist - Grid Interconnection Studies A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
CLP India Pvt. Ltd. General Manager (C&I) A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. (NTPC) Deputy Manager A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd. (NTPC) Sr. Manager A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Indraprastha Power Generation Company Ltd (IPGCL) Deputy Manager - Technical Solar A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Indraprastha Power Generation Company Ltd (IPGCL) Dy Manager (Solar) A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Indraprastha Power Generation Company Ltd (IPGCL) Project Engineer A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Shandong Weichai Huafeng Power (I) Pvt. Ltd. Sr. Manager - Product A Comprehensive Course in Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Design, Technology and Installation GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 17 - 22 October, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Vadodara Geophysicist (Surface) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Gandhinagar Manager (Geosciences) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Uttarakhand Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Ahmedabad Sr. Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Gandhinagar Manager (G&G) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Dehradun Dy. SG Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Dehradun Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Vadodara Sr. Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Gandhinagar Asst. Manager Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Mumbai Dy. GM (GP) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Dehradun Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Gandhinagar Sr. Officer Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Mumbai C.G (S) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Ankleshwar Sr. Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Gandhinagar AM (Geologist) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Gandhinagar Sr. Officer (Geosciences) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Dehradun Sr. Geophysicist (S) Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd., Dehradun Sr. Geologist Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, Gandhinagar Scientist - C, PRW Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, Gandhinagar Jr. Research Fellow - DIC, PRW Seismic Data Interpretation – Basics to Advanced, GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 15-20 February, 2016
Bhilai Institute of Technology Assistant Professor Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) Junior Research Scientist Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Rural Energy & Development Junior Faculty Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Rural Energy & Development Senior Faculty Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
ONGC Ltd. Dy. General Manager (E&T) Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
REENERGY Infra Pvt. Ltd. Company Project Coordinator Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Bharathi Group - Bharathi Soap Works Asst. Accountant Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Bharathi Group - Bharathi Consumer Care Products Pvt. Ltd Director Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Bharathi Group - Bharathi Consumer Care Products Pvt. Ltd Asst. Marketing Manager Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Bharathi Group - Bharathi Soap Works Asst. Accountant Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Goa Energy Development Agency (GEDA) Jr. Engineer Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Non-Conventional Energy Development Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Ltd. (NEDCAP) Instructor Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited (CMPDI) Asst. Manager Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Acharya Nagarjuna University (ANU) Asst. Professor Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Acharya Nagarjuna University (ANU) Sr. Technical Assistant Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
ETV, Hyderabad Camera Man Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
Nimra Institute of Science & Technology Technical Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
ANU - GERMI Centre Sr. Project Fellow Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
ANU - GERMI Centre Project Associate Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
GERMI M.Tech Project Intern Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy (VOCTEC) Educator-Level (L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems, 1 – 9 February, 2016, Guntur, AP
- Participating Organisations - 2015
Organization Designation Training Details
2015
Greybatter Designer National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Dr. Radhakrishnan Vidhyalaya School Correspondent National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Gujarat Vidyapith Associate Professor National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Gujarat Institute of Solar Energy (GISE) Director National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Tata Power Co. Ltd. Group Head - TPSDI National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Amba Township Pvt. Ltd. Design Engineer National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Bergen LED&Solar Products Pvt. Ltd. Engineer National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Pathfinder Ventures India Founder National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Consultancy Product Design Consultant National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Silver Oak College of Engg, & Tech. Assistant Professor National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Ichamati Society for Human Welfare and Relations (ISHWAR) Project Co-ordinator National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
AMOGEO ITES India Ltd. Manager National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Australian Premium Solar (APS) Administrator (Installation Dept.) National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Progressive Wind Power Pvt. Ltd. Managing Director National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
DD Solar TwentyThree Pvt. Ltd. Site Engineer National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
GERMI Sr. Project Fellow National Certification Programme for Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Installer- Gandhinagar, Gujarat 30 Nov – 11 Dec 2015.
Assistant Professor University of Kashmir 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Student L. D. College of Engg. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Officer - Enviroment Shivalik Solid Waste Management 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
DEE Gujarat Pollution Control Board (GPCB) 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Pavan Envitech Consultant Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Project Manager Eco Chem Sales & Service 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Student L. D. College of Engg. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Self Employed - 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Manager - Consultancy Eco Chem Sales & Service 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Managing Director Nichchrome Testing Laboratory & Research Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Chemical Engineer Jyotiom Chemical Research Centre Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
FAE- AP & WP R. K. Consultants 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Assistant Enviromental Engineer Gujarat Environmental Management Institute (GEMI) 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Owner Excel Enviro Tech 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Chemical Engineer Ramans Enviro Services Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Director Pavan Envitech sConsultant Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Senior Enviromental Scientist Anand Consultants 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Business Executive Precitech Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Partner Water & Waste Water Reseach Center 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Assistant Enviromental Engineer Gujarat Environmental Management Institute (GEMI) 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Partner Water & Waste Water Reseach Center 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Senior Officer Raj West Power Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
AFAE Mantras Green Resources Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Research Associate Vasantdada Sugar Institute 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Sr. Executive Director Equinox Environments (India) Pvt. Ltd. 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Assistant Enviromental Engineer Gujarat Environmental Management Institute (GEMI) 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Environmental Engineer GERMI 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Post Doctorate Fellowship GERMI 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Senior Project Fellow GERMI 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Junior Project Fellow GERMI 3 Days Course on Meteorology, Air Quality Modeling and Prediction - 21 - 23 September 2015, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
NTPC Ltd. Sr. Manager (Elect Maint) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Sr. Manager - O&M Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. AGM (OS-GT) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Dy. Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
Hindustan Salts Ltd. A. M (I.T) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. AGM Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
Junagarh Agricultural University Associate Professor Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Ltd. (GSECL) Mr. Imran A Nawab,
Deputy Engineer - Project and Planning 
Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GNFC Ltd. Chief Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
BESCOM AEE (Ele) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Assistant Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
BESCOM Assistant Engineer Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
Junagarh Agricultural University Assistant Professor Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
BESCOM Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Dy. Manager (Operation) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. AGM (OS-SRHQ) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Manager (Engg/TS) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. DGM (PE-ELECT) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. DGM Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Dy. Manager (PE-REDG) Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
NTPC Ltd. Manager Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
Individual Capacity Individual Capacity Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GERMI Sr. Project Fellow Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GERMI Project Associate Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GERMI Jr. Project Fellow Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GERMI GERMI Intern Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GERMI Jr. Project Fellow Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
GERMI Project Associate Solar PV Plant Design, Operation & Maintenance Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
7 - 11 September, 2015
AJ XM Trade Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Bombay Enterprise Partner Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GIFT Company Ltd. Senior Manage Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
J V Solar Entrepreneur Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
RBP Energy (India) Pvt. Ltd. Site Engineer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Deputy General Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Anmol Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Project Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Goyal Sales & Akhshaya Urja Shop Proprietor Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Nortech Power Projects Pvt. Ltd. Vice President - Marketing Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GIFT Company Ltd. Assistant Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
RBP Energy (India) Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
KEPL Electricals Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
KACST - Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Executive - Solar Operations Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Fabromatic Industries Proprietor Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Avago Technologies Design Engineer and Entrepreneur Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
The Tata Power Company Ltd. Lead - Engineer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
SOSA Energy Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Indian Power Management Academy Pvt. Ltd. Thermal Application Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. EVP -Solar Business Unit Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
R K Electricals Proprietor Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Sharadha Terry Products Ltd. Deputy Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
UR Energy Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. Executive Engineer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Central Mine Planning and Design Institute (CMPDI) Deputy Manager (E & M) Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Deputy Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Cubiz Design Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Deputy Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GAIL (India) Ltd. Deputy Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Essar Steel Ltd. - Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GAIL (India) Ltd. Deputy Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Individual Capacity Consultant Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Sharadha Terry Products Ltd. Plant Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Elite Energy Solutions Proprietor Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Khatwani Sales & Services Pvt. Ltd. Chief Executive Officer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Soilon Renewable Solutions - Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Individual Capacity Consultant Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Electro Mechnico Projects Pvt. Ltd. Executive Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
U. V. Business Centre Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Sr. Executive Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Modern India Ltd. President Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
P V P L Sr. Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Business Algorithms Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Karnataka Renewable Energy Development Ltd. (KREDL) Assistant General Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Catalytiq Integrated Services Pvt. Ltd. Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Klystron Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Manager - Coordination Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Progressive Wind Power Pvt. Ltd. Managing Director Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Central Mine Planning and Design Institute (CMPDI) Assistant Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Karnataka Renewable Energy Development Ltd. (KREDL) Technical Officer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Amazon Manager Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Jr. Project Fellow Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Sr. Project Officer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Scientist E2 Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Sr. Technical Officer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Jr. Technical Officer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Jr. Project Fellow Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Sr. Project Fellow Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
GERMI Jr. Technical Officer Solar Power Professional Workshop GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
27 July - 1 August, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Geophysicist (S) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Geophy (S) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), Maharashtra Executive Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Jindal Petroleum Ltd., Haryana Geophysicist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Sr. Geophysicist (S), E2 Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Reliance Industries Ltd. Maharashtra Geophysicist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), Maharashtra Assistant Manager (Geology) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
IIT Bombay Department of Earth Sciences Maharashtra Assistant Professor Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation GSPC Gujara Manager - Geosciences Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Sr. Geologist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Pandit Din Dayal Petroleum University, Gandhinagar Student Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation, Gujarat Assistant Manager (Geophysics) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Sr. Geophysicist (s) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd., Gandhinagar Geophysicist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Reliance Industries Ltd., Maharastra Sr. Development Geophysicist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Reliance Industries Ltd., Maharastra Sr. Geologist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation, Gujarat Asst. Manager (Geophysics) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra S.G (S) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited. (CMPDI), Jharkhand Sr. Manager (Geophysics) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Selan Exploration Technology Ltd., Gujarat Sr. Geologist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited. (CMPDI), Asansol, West Bengal Sr. Manager (Geophysics) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Geologist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra C . G Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation, Gujarat Assistant Manager (Geophysics) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. (ONGC) Maharastra Geologist Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation, Gujarat AGM (Geosciences) Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujatat Energy Research and Management Institute, Gandhinagar Scientist - E1 Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujatat Energy Research and Management Institute, Gandhinagar Scientist - B Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujatat Energy Research and Management Institute, Gandhinagar Jr. Research Fellow Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
Gujatat Energy Research and Management Institute, Gandhinagar Student Internship Fundamentals of Development Geophysics – Evaluation of 3D & 4D Seismic Data GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
4 - 7 February, 2015
- Participating Organisations - 2014
Organization Designation Training Details
2014
Executive - Geologu Bharat Petroleum Coorpodation Ltd Foundations of Basic Tool Physics and Formation Evaluation - 22 - 27 September, 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Executive - Geophysics Bharat Petroleum Coorpodation Ltd Foundations of Basic Tool Physics and Formation Evaluation - 22 - 27 September, 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Manager - Geology Bharat Petroleum Coorpodation Ltd Foundations of Basic Tool Physics and Formation Evaluation - 22 - 27 September, 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Officer - Petrophysics Gujarat State Petroleum Coorporation Ltd Foundations of Basic Tool Physics and Formation Evaluation - 22 - 27 September, 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Officer - Geology Gujarat State Petroleum Coorporation Ltd Foundations of Basic Tool Physics and Formation Evaluation - 22 - 27 September, 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Senior Officer Gujarat State Petroleum Coorporation Ltd Foundations of Basic Tool Physics and Formation Evaluation - 22 - 27 September, 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
The M. S. U. of Baroda - Electrical Engineering Department Assistant Professor Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Government Polytechnic
Science City Road, Sola,
Ahmedabad - 380 060, Gujarat
Lecturer in Diploma Mechanical Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
L. D. College of Engineering Assistant Professor In Electrical Engineering Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Municipal Corporation Dy. Executive Engineer Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Darshan Institute of Engineering and Technology Prof. Kuman Siddhapura, Associate Professor Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
World Institute of Solar Energy (WISE) Sr. Research Associate Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Darshan Institute of Engineering and Technology Assistant Professor Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Malaviya National Institute of Technology (MNIT) PHD Research Scholar Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Ultimate Energy Resource Pvt Ltd. Trainer Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Centre for Research and Industrial Staff Performance (CRISP) Assistant Manager Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
National Centre for Photovoltaic Research and Education (NCPRE) Junior Technical Assistant Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Electraical Engineering Department, IIT Bombay Technical Superintendent Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
The M. S. University of Baroda Assistant Professor in Mechanical Engineering Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
The M. S. University of Baroda Assistant Professor, Department of Architecture Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
The M. S. University of Baroda Technical Assistant Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Project Fellow Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
O & M Solutions Private Ltd Sr. G M - E&I Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
O & M Solutions Private Ltd G E T Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Dev. Agency (GEDA) Electrical Engineer Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujatat Energy Research and Management Institute Project Associate Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujatat Energy Research and Management Institute Project Intern Vocational Training and Education for Clean Energy(VOCTEC) Educator-Level(L-2) Training Programme on Off-grid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Systems,
17-26 November 2014, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd. Executive Engineer Two Day Workshop for PGVCL on
19th - 20th Sept., 2014 - Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd. Superidenting Engineer Two Day Workshop for PGVCL on
19th - 20th Sept., 2014 - Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd. Executive Engineer- Civil Two Day Workshop for PGVCL on
19th - 20th Sept., 2014 - Gandhinagar, Gujarat
PVR Industries Ltd. Director  SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Sooryaj Power Partner SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
NTPC Ltd. AGM (OS - GT) SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Rushabh Consultants Partner SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Individual Capacity Student SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Wild Flower Villas Chairman SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Dee Five Shrink Insulation Pvt. Ltd. Director SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Usha Magwires India Pvt. Ltd. Director SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
York Engineering Solutions Fresher SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Shantivijay Marketing  Proprietor SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Eyeris Technologies Partner SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
NHPC Ltd. Deputy Manager (Electrical) SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
NHPC Ltd. Senior Manager (Electrical) SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
S J V N Ltd. Manager SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
York General Contracting/ York Industrial Solutions Business Development Manager SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Mahi Traders Proprietor SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Green Energy Development Corporation of Odisha Ltd (GEDCOL) Mahapatra, Manager (Electrical) SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Green Energy Development Corporation of Odisha Ltd (GEDCOL). Manager (Electrical) SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
NTPC Ltd. Deputy Manager SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
The Durgapur Projects Ltd. Assistant Manager SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
The Durgapur Projects Ltd. Asst. Manager SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
COSMO Products Business Developing Officer SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
AVI Gems - SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
Individual Capacity Student SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
GETDCOL , Odisha - SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
GEDCOL, OHPC Ltd. - SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
GRIDCO Ltd. - SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
GERMI - SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
S.K Associats - SPPW at Bhubneshwar, Odhisa
8-13 Sept. 2014
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Chief Manager Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Assistant Manager - Process Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Deputy Manager - Process Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Superidenting Engineer Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit GET - Chemical - Production Ammonia - 2 Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Manager - Urea II Plant Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager - Production Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager - GE Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager - Mechanical Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Deputy Manager - Electrical Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager - Production Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Manager - Power Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager - Power Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Deputy General Manager - Ammonia Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit GET - Electrical Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Senior Manager - Ammonia Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Manager - Urea Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
IFFCO - Phulpur Unit Deputy Manager - Process Customized Training Program for IFFCO on Energy Management - Fundamentals & Opportunities,
24-25 April, 2014, IFFCO Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Indian Oil Corporation Limited,
8th floor, Indian Oil bhavan, Sri Arbindo marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi - 110016
Officer (E&P) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation;
10th - 14th March 2014;
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Bharat Petroresources Limited,
9th Floor, BPRL, E-Wing, Maker Towers, Caffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
Executive (Geology) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Engineer Trainee Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Bharat Petroresources Limited,
9th Floor, BPRL, E-Wing, Maker Towers, Caffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
Executive (Geology) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Bharat Petroresources Limited,
9th Floor, BPRL, E-Wing, Maker Towers, Caffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
Executive (Geophysics) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Assistant General Manager (Geosciences) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Assistant Manager (Geosciences) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Indian Oil Corporation Limited,
8th floor, Indian Oil bhavan, Sri Arbindo marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi - 110016
Officer (E&P) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Assistant Manager (Geosciences) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Assistant Manager Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Assistant Manager Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Assistant Manager (Geosciences) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Engineer Trainee Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Engineer Trainee (Geosciences) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited, GSPC Bhavan, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382010 Senior Officer (Geology) Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Andhra University,
Department of Geophysics, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh - 530003
Assistant Professor Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Cochin University of Science and Technology (CUSAT),
Department of Marine Geology and Geophysics, School of Marine Sciences, Lake side campus, Fine arts avenue, Cochin, Kerala - 682016
Lecturer Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
National Institute of Oceanography,
Office No. M1-10, GOD, NIO, Dona Paula, Goa - 403004
Senior Research Fellow Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Lecturer Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, West Bengal - 721302 Student Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Student Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Student Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Principal Research Scientist Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Scientist 'E1' Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Scientist 'C' Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Scientist 'C' Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Research Associate Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Sr. Scientific Officer Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute, 1st Floor, Energy Building, PDPU Campus, Raisan Village, Gandhinagar - 382007 Scientific Officer Fundamentals of Seismic Data Interpretation and Evaluation
10th - 14th March 2014
GERMI, Gandhinagar, Gujarat
- Participating Organisations - 2013
Organization Designation Training Details
2013
A J Power Pvt. Ltd., 22 Malay, Oppo: Mahalaya II, Off: Science City Road, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 60 GM - Project Development SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
CMPDI, E & M Division, Gondwana Place, Kanke Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834 008
Sr. Manager (E & M)
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
NTPC, Power Management Institute, Sector- 16 A, Noida-201 301, Uttarpradesh   
Sr. Faculty 
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Oracle Buildwell Pvt. Ltd., 309, Mangalam Paradise Mall, Mangalam Palace, Sector - 3, Rohini, New Delhi - 110 085 Managing Director SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Petronet LNG Ltd., World Trade Center, 1st Floor, Babar Road, Barakhamba Lane, New Delhi - 110 001
Dy. Manager
(Business Develoment) 
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
SNS Corpo., 115 - 118, Vikrant Tower, Rajendra Place, New Delhi - 08 Mr. Gaurav Magoo SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
CMPDI, E & M Division, Gondwana Place, Kanke Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834 031
Chief Manager (E & M)
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Udipta Industrial Enterprises Pvt. Ltd., Hansraj Bhavan, Station Chari Ali, Near A. T. Road, Dist. Sivasagar, Assam - 785 666 Graduate Engineer Trainee SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
CMPDI, TE & CM Division, Gondwana Place, Kanke Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834 031
Sr. Officer (E&M)
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Medow Solutions Pvt. Ltd., 1009, 10th Floor, D L F City Court, M G Road, Gurgaon, Haryana
Head - Business Development
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Smartsun Energy Pvt. Ltd.,
3, Poes Road, 4th Street, Teynampet, Chennai - 18
Director SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Vrinda Nano Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Plot No: 213,    Sector - 7, IMT, Manesar, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122 050 Engineer (R & D) SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Gujarat Power Corporation Limited, Udhyog Bhavan, Block No - 8, 6th Floor, Sector - 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382 011 Sr. Officer (Projects) SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Shree Sudarshan Nirman Pvt. Ltd., 3A, Hare Street, Ashoka House, Room No: 303, 3rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700 001 - SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
AMOGEO ITteS India Ltd., 21, UG, Capri Trade Centre, Connaught Place, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248 001 Director SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)-SAC A-10, Siddi Darshan Appt., 100ft Road, Oppo: Seema Hall, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380 015
SCI/ Engineer
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
ONGC Ltd., 7th Floor, Bank of Baroda Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi - 110 001.
DGM (E)
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Chemtrols Solar Pvt. Ltd.,
Amar Hill,
Saki Vihar Road
Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072.
 Deputy Manager  SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Bharti Infratel, 901, Park Centra, Sector -30, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122 001
Head Energy Initiative
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
Powertech Engineers,
Oppo: Gujarat Samachar, 849 - 850, Hiramodi Street, Sagarampura, Surat, Gujarat - 395 002
Proprietor SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
ONGC Ltd., Office of DGM (E), Shed No: 1, Opposite Gaveshna Bhavan, ONGC, Makarpura Road, Vadodara - 09
SE (E)
SPPW at New Delhi
9-14 September, 2013
GAIL (India) Ltd
A/4, Sector - 1, PDIL Building, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201 301
Senior Manager SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Spincot  Textiles Pvt.  Ltd.
NH - 5, 19H KM, Marripalem, Unnava, Edlapadu (Mandal), Guntur, Andra Pradesh - 522 233
Manager-Engineering SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Titan Energy Systems Ltd.
16, Aruna Enclave, Secunderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 015
Trainee Engineer SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Venusgeo Solutions
RLR Old Barn House, Karakambadi Road, Tirupati, Andra Pradesh - 516 001
CEO SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
SVS Stone Crushers
D. No. 10-7-96/2, Sri Rama Hospital Road, Beside Visakha Defence Academy, Gajuwaka, Visakhapatnam, Andra Pradesh - 530 024
Managing Partner SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Oracle
1st Floor, MIG - 93, KPHB 7th Phase, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 072
Principal Software Engineer SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Venusgeo Solutions
RLR Old Barn House, Karakambadi Road, Tirupati, Andra Pradesh - 516 001
Vice President SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Kakatiya Apollo Institutions, Kakatiya Nagar, Nandigama, Andra Pradesh - 521 185 Academic In-Charge SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Titan Energy Systems Ltd.
16, Aruna Enclave, Secunderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 015
Sr.Engineer SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Jayavardhini Land Developers Pvt. Ltd.
"Ambika", 1/5, Jankalyan Society, Tagore Road, Rajkot, Gujarat - 360 001
Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Management, Accouting and Computer Services Pvt. Ltd
53 - 17 - 46, Maddilapalem, Visakhapatnam, Andra Pradesh - 530 013


Managing Director
SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Eastern Power Distribution Company of A. P
D. No 15-101, Laxminagar Gopalapatnam, Visakhapatnam, Andra Pradesh -  530027
AEE SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Eldoraa Industries India Pvt. Ltd.
40604, Indu Fortune Fields Gardenia, 13th Phase KPHB, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 072
Managing Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
R R CAT Department
Atomic Energy
E - 56, RRCAT Colony,
PO - RRCAT, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452 013
Scientific Officer - G SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
K R K Power Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No.7 and Part of 8, RD - 1, IDA Nacharam, Hyderabad - 500 076, Andra Pradesh
Managing Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Adani Enterprises Ltd.
40 MWp Solar Plant, Bitta - Naliya, Kutch, Gujarat - 370 650
Manager SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
3rd Floor, H. No. 12-13-287, Street No - 9, Lane No: 2, Tarnaka, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 017 Sales Professional SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
22 - 2 - 16, Venkat , Veerabhadrapuram, Near: Raamalayanam, Rajamundry, Andra Prdesh - 533 105 Proprietor SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Solar Aqua Solutions
At: Barada, PO: Municipentho, Dist: Ganjam, Odisha - 761 026
Manager SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Inprocs Engineers India Pvt. Ltd.
II Floor, Anantha Mahal, Opp: Corporation Bank, Kaup, Udupi,
Karnataka - 574 106
Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Siddhi Constructions
522, Lalbhai Contractor Complex, Opp. Old Library, Nanpura, Surat, Gujarat - 395 001
General Manager SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Shantinikethan Degree
College
4-12-487, Street No: 1, High Court Colony, Vanasthalipuram, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 070
Lecturer SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
United States Pharmacopeia - India Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No.D6 & D8, IKP Knowledge Park,
Genome Valley, Shameerpet, R.R. District
Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 078
Manager-Engineering Services SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Eldoraa Industries India Pvt. Ltd.
40604, Indu Fortune Fields Gardenia, 13th Phase KPHB, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 072
Engineer Representative SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
RMR Solar Energy Pvt. Ltd.
H. NO. 1-9-312/5/2/1, Flat #503, Krishna Nivas Apartment, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 044
Technical Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Disha Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
6 - 1 - 138, 303, III Floor, Sujatha Apartments, Padmarao Nagar, Secunderabad, Andra Pradesh - - 500 025
Managing Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Inprocs Engineering India Pvt.Ltd
Inprocs Engineers India Pvt. Ltd., II Floor, Anantha Mahal, Opp: Corporation Bank, Kaup, Udupi,
Karnataka - 574 106
Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Solar Aqua Solutions
Bramnanapara, Bhairamdevward, Jagdalpur,  (C G), Jagdalpur, Chhatisgarh - 494 001
Manager SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Mitocon Green Energy Systems
H.No: 8-3-228/278, Rahematnagar , Yousufguda, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 045
Director SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Solanki Energy
209 - B, Vaishnav Building, Surendra Place, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462 026
Founder SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Takshilaa (T I R E)
4 A, Rorona Towers, B Wing, Begumpet, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 036
Project Engineer SPPW at Hyderabad
20-25 May, 2013
Aditya Housing & Infrastructure Dev. Corp. Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 033
CEO SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Quadrant Televentures Ltd.
House No: 1801, Phase 5, Mohali, Punajb - 160059
Sr. Engineer SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
NTPC Ltd.
Engineering Office Complex, A - 8A, Sector - 24, Noida - 201 301
Dy.Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering (ICAR)
Nabibagh Berasia Road, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Principal Scientist SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Greenzone India Pvt. Ltd.
C - 69, Sec - 58, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201 301
Assistant Manager - Projects SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Ashok Trivedi & Associate
16, Kailash Park, B/h: Reliance Petrol Pump, Nr. Subhash Bridge, Jam Nagar - 361 001, Gujarat
Proprietor SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Suraj, Mahavir Society, 4/52, Kalawad Road, Rajkot, Gujarat - 360 001 Student SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Loha Ispaat Ltd.
9th Floor, Naman Center, C-31 Bandra - Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai 400 051  Maharashtra
Director Technical & Projects SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Bambino Agro Industries Ltd.
4E, Surya Towers, 104, SP Road, Secunderabad - 500013 Andhra Pradesh 
Manager (Production) SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Aditya Marine Ltd.
Dhiraj Chambers,  Plot 36, Sector - 9A, Gandhidham - 370 201, Gujarat
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Aditya Marine Ltd.
Dhiraj Chambers,  Plot 36, Sector - 9A, Gandhidham - 370 201, Gujarat
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
NTPC Ltd.
Flat No: Bharat Petroleum Apartments, B - 9/5, Sector- 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201 301
Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Consultant
Kambar Street, Annai Indira Nagar, Velachery - 600 042, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Electrical Engineer SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
F - 78, Sri Sai Sadan, Apt# T1, Madhuranagar, Yousaf Guda, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 045 Entrepreneur SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Pashava Energy Pvt. Ltd.
11, Swar, Nr: Usmanpura Railway Crossing, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380 009
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Agrotech India
27, Arihant Super Market, Near: Lal Baug, Manjalpur, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390 011
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Harit Havens Pvt. Ltd.
Emarald Hills, Chalekkal, Marampally P. O., Aluva, Kerala - 683 107
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
Mahindra Powerol, 2A, Mahindra Towers, Bhikajicama Place, New Delhi - 110 066
Manager - Business Development SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Powermax Electornics
626 Raviwar Peth, Above Purohit  Sweets, Pune - 411 002
Proprietor SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
The Panchmahal District Coopreative Milk Union Ltd.
Panch Mahal Diary, Lunavada Road, Godhra - 389 001
- SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Ravi Solar Energy
H - 403, Fourth Floor, Ashirwad, Enclang, Althan - Bhimerd, Canar Road, Althan, Surat,  Gujarat - 395 017
- SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Maheshwari Structures
494, Gonde, Nasik - 422 403
Partner SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
GSECL
D - 1/A, Vidut Nagar Colony, Old Padra Road, Race Course, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390 007
Junior Engineer SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Shri Tradco India Pvt. Ltd. 
10/878, Koik Building, Vardhaman Chowk, Ichalkaranji, Kolhapur,  Maharashtra - 416115
Executive Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
IL&FS Energy Development Company Ltd.
1st Floor, Office Tower, Ambience Mall Complex, NH-8, Gurgaon - 122001
Senior Officer SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
COATEC INDIA
F-79 ,Industrial Area ,Phase -7, Sector -73,Mohali-160055 Punjab ,India
Junior Engineer SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
K P Group
A -1, Firdous Tower, Adajan Patia, Surat, Gujarat - 395 009
Chief Operations Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Honest Derivatives Pvt. Ltd.
Post Box No: 162, 10/276, Kapad Market, Ichalkaranji, Kolhapur,  Maharashtra - 416115
Technical Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Shivshri Techno Homes Pvt. Ltd.
"Shivshri" # 182/A, 1st Floor, 2 Main, 9th Cross, Ganganagar, Bangalore - 560 032
Managing Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Green Ripples Pvt. Ltd.
1st Floor,  395, Vinay Bhavan, New Shanti Nagar, Raipur, Chattisgarh - 492 007
General Manager - Operations  SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Greenergy Solutions
IES Gokulam, Olayil, Thevally P. O., Kollam, Kerala - 691 009
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Torrent Power
Torrent House, Nr. Dinesh Hall, Off: Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
AGM - Commercial SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd. (CMPDI)
4G, Saraswati Apartment, Opp: Rock Garden, Kanke Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand - 834 008
Sr. Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Aditya Housing & Infrastructure Dev. Corp. Pvt. Ltd.
Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 033
Asst. Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
IMS Digital Pvt. Ltd.
GF 130, Sushant Shopping Arcade, Sushant LOK-I
Gurgaon, Haryana - 211009 
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
NTPC Ltd.
Plot No. 3, Block - E, Eco. Tech - II, Udyog Vihar, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201 306
Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Northern Electric
Pearl View Plaza, Venus Junction, Thalassery, Kannur, Kerala - 670 101
Propriter  SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
TNJ Group
11, D. K. Wadi, Kama Lane, Ghatkopar (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 086
Group CMD SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
GSECL
C - 10/6, G E B Colony, Opp: Thermal Power Station, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382 041
Deputy Engineer SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Progressive Wind Power Pvt. Ltd.
105, First Floor, Kamat Towers, EDC Complex, Patto Plaza, Panjim, Goa - 403 001
Managing Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Encorp Powertrans (P) Limited
1201/A, Utpal Park, Shitaladevi Temple Road, Mahim (W), Mumabai, Maharashtra - 400 016
Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
APEX Engineers/ APEX Enertech Pvt. Ltd.
C/7, Purshotom Bungalows, Opoo: Grand Bhagwati, S G Highway, Gurudwara Cross Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 370 201
Proprietor/ Director SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
Ravin Infraproject Pvt. Ltd.
B/ 20, 5th Floor, Santosh Nagar, Thergaon, Pune, Maharashtra - 33
Manager SPPW
25 Feb-2 March 2013
- Participating Organisations - 2012
Organization Designation Training Details
2012
Ravin Cables Limited
MLD Commercial Center, G - 3/1, Cross Road A, MIDC, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
Deputy Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
Bodhi Electronics
110, "Madhu Perk", Sector - 8 B, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382 008
Proprietor SPW
16-20 July 2012
GERMI
Gandhinagar,
Gujarat,India
Project Executive SPW
16-20 July 2012
GERMI
Gandhinagar,
Gujarat,India
Summer Intern- GERMI
KTH- Stockholm, Sweden
SPW
16-20 July 2012
Electrical Research & Development Association (ERDA),
ERDA Road, Makarpura, G I D C, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390 010
Asst. Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
Ravin Cables Limited
MLD Commercial Center, G - 3/1, Cross Road A, MIDC, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
Director SPW
16-20 July 2012
Angel Solar
Trichur, Kerala,680712
(09400088279)
Quality Controller - Garments SPW
16-20 July 2012
Gujarat Energy Development Agency
Block No: 11 & 12, 4th Floor, Udhyog Bhavan, Gandhiangar, Gujarat
Jr. Technical Officer  SPW
16-20 July 2012
Sun Power Technologies
62,  CK Colony, NEW Sidhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu -  641 044
Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
GERMI
Gandhinagar,
Gujarat,India
Summer Intern- GERMI,
KTH- Stockholm,Sweden
SPW
16-20 July 2012
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.
217, Zone - 1, M P Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462 016
Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
Ravin Cables Limited
MLD Commercial Center, G - 3/1, Cross Road A, MIDC, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
V P Marketing SPW
16-20 July 2012
K  P  Group
A - 1, Firdos App., Adajan Paiya, Surat, Gujarat - 395 009
Chairman SPW
16-20 July 2012
Swati Switchgears (I) Pvt. Ltd.
36, Subhlaxmi Ind. Estate, Oppo: Saket Ind. Estate, Vill: Moraiya, Tal: Sanand, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 382 210
Sr. Engineer SPW
16-20 July 2012
Hitachi Hi - Rel Power Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
B - 117 &  118, GIDC Electronics Zone, Sector - 25, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382 044
Dy. General Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
AUROMA', Plot no: 390, Sector - 1 C, Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382 007 Student SPW
16-20 July 2012
Ramila Estate Pvt. Ltd.
201, Plaza Heights, Behind Dharam Palace, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 007
- SPW
16-20 July 2012
Gujarat Energy Development Agency
"OM", Near Khodiyar Mandir, Lal Palace Road, Porbandar, Gujarat  - 360 575
Jr. Technical Officer SPW
16-20 July 2012
Sun Power Technologies
62,  CK Colony, NEW Sidhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu -  641 044
Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
Swati Switchgears (I) Pvt. Ltd.
36, Subhlaxmi Ind. Estate, Oppo: Saket Ind. Estate, Vill: Moraiya, Tal: Sanand, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 382 210
Director SPW
16-20 July 2012
Powerdyn Energy Pvt. Ltd.
72, Sakan Twins, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380015
Director SPW
16-20 July 2012
Medow Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
1009, 10th Floor, DLF City Court, M. G Road, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122 002
Director SPW
16-20 July 2012
M R  Steel Corporation
Plot No: 3, Industrial Estate, Prashant Nagar, Kukutpally, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh - 500 072
- SPW
16-20 July 2012
Inabensa Bharat Pvt. Ltd.
305 - 305, 3rd Floor, Eros Corporate Tower, Nehru Palace, New Delhi - 110 019
Assistant Manager- Business Development-Solar SPW
16-20 July 2012
Ravin Cables Limited
MLD Commercial Center, G - 3/1, Cross Road A, MIDC, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
Executive Engineer SPW
16-20 July 2012
Paschim Gujarat Vij Co. Ltd.
Corporate Office: Nana Mawa Road, Laxmi Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat - 360 004
Deputy Engineer SPW
16-20 July 2012
Gujarat Energy Development Agency
Plot No: E:9, Sapna Nagar, Gandhidham, Kutch, Gujarat - 370 201
Jr. Technical Officer SPW
16-20 July 2012
Frost & Sullivan
A - 503, Parkland Society, Balawadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411 045
Senior Consultant SPW
16-20 July 2012
Solaroit Energy Pvt. Ltd.
First floor, 273, Leelaram Market, South Ex - Centre, NDSE Part - III, New Delhi - 110 049
Director SPW
16-20 July 2012
HVM Power (P) Ltd.
307, Avadh Plaza, Panchnath Plot Main Road, Opp: Raj Bank, Rajkot, Gujarat - 360 001
Project Consulant & Executive SPW
16-20 July 2012
Race Ideos
A - 04, Sangam Vihar Apartments, Sonari, Jamshedpur, Jharkand - 831 011
- SPW
16-20 July 2012
Symatic Engineering Pvt. Ltd
EL 127/128, TTC Electronic Zone, MIDC, MAHAPE, Navi Munbai, Maharashtra - 400 710
Managing Director SPW
16-20 July 2012
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd
Electricals & Electronics, TEC PL - 01, Pirojsha Nagar, Vikhroli(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 079
Manager SPW
16-20 July 2012
Bhotika Trade & Services
Vasant Square Mall, Plot No: A, Sector - B, Pocket - V, Community Centre, SF - 11, 2nd Floor, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi - 110070
- D G M ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Sanmarg Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No. 16, 5th Floor, ATS Tower, Sector 135, Noida - 201 305
Uttar Pradesh
- Executive Engineer ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
TDW India Ltd.
Plot No: 16, Phase - III, Alindra - Savli GIDC, Oppo: Overhead Water Tank, Taluka - Savli, Vadodara - 391 775
Gujarat
- Asst. Manager - Sales & Marketing ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat State Petronet Limited
5th Floor, GSPC Bhavan, Sector-11, Gandhinagar - 382 010
Gujarat
- Manager (O&M) ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat Gas Company Limited
Adajan Gam, Post Box No. 915, P.O. Navyug College, Surat - 395 009
Gujarat
- Sr. Engineer (Operation Planning and Design)   ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat Gas Company Limited
Adajan Gam, Post Box No. 915, P.O. Navyug College, Surat - 395 009
Gujarat
- Manager HSSE ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat State Petronet Limited
5th Floor, GSPC Bhavan, Sector-11, Gandhinagar - 382 010
Gujarat
- Senior Manager  ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Larsen & Toubro Limited
2nd Floor, Pankaj Industrial Estate, Opp. GEB Station, Chhani Road, Vadodara - 390 024
Gujarat.
- Asst. Manager (Mech) ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Aneri Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No. 288, 289, Ichhapore GIDC, Surat - 394 510
Gujarat
- Project In - Charge ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
TDW India Ltd.
Plot No: 16, Phase - III, Alindra - Savli GIDC, Oppo: Overhead Water Tank, Taluka - Savli, Vadodara - 391 775
Gujarat
-  Project Manager ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Sabarmati Gas Ltd.
Plot No. 907, Sector-21, Gandhinagar - 382 021
Gujarat
- Executive (Projects) ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Infinium Solutions Pvt. Ltd
A-601, Samuddra Complex, Near Hotel Classic Gold, Navarangpura, Ahmedabad
Gujarat
- Project Manager GIS & Surveying ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
TDW India Ltd.
Plot No: 16, Phase - III, Alindra - Savli GIDC, Oppo: Overhead Water Tank, Taluka - Savli, Vadodara - 391 775
Gujarat
- Manager Services ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Velosi Certification Services (I) Pvt. Ltd.
505, 5th Floor, 360 Degree Business Park, LBS Marg, Mulund (West) Mumbai - 400080.
Maharashtra
- Inspection Engineer ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
ITENG Engineering
32/1, Ground Floor, Patel Society, Opp. Ghosa Society, Nr: UDGAM School, Thaltej, Ahmedabad - 380 054
Gujarat
- Sr. Manager ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Sabarmati Gas Ltd.
Plot No. 907, Sector-21, Gandhinagar - 382 021
Gujarat
- Trainee (Project) ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
ITENG Engineering
32/1, Ghosa Society, Nr: UDGAM School, Thaltej, Ahmedabad,
Gujarat
- Tech. Manager ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat State Petronet Limited
174 A/B Survey No. GSPL, Vill - Mora, P.O Aditya Nagar, Surat - Hazira Road, Surat
Gujarat
- Manager  (O&M) ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat State Petronet Limited
5th Floor, GSPC Bhavan, Sector-11, Gandhinagar - 382 010
Gujarat
- Asst. Manager  ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat State Petronet Limited
Opp. Chandan Multiplex, Vill - Sherkhi, Vadodara
Gujarat
- Asst. Manager              ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat State Petronet Limited
5th Floor, GSPC Bhavan, Sector-11, Gandhinagar - 382 010
Gujarat
- Officer ASME B31.8S
21-23 Feb 2012
Industry
Powerdyn Energy Pvt. Ltd. - Director SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
FROG Cellsat Pvt. Ltd. - DGM - Operations SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
JJ PV Solar Pvt. Ltd. - Director SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Viktree Energy - Engineer(Design) SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Isolux Corsan - Manager SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Polycab Wires Pvt. Ltd. - Vice President SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Swati Switchgears (India) Pvt. Ltd. - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Swati Switchgears (India) Pvt. Ltd. - Asst. Vice President SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
A P J Group - Director SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Lakshmi Clearing and Forwarding - Partner SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Bharat Light & Power Pvt. Ltd. - Technology & Proposal Coordinator SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd. - Deputy Manager - Business Development SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd. - A G M - Business Development & Tendering SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd. – Asst. Manager  SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Micron Engineers - Executive SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Schlumberger Ltd. - Q H S E Coordinator SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Visual Percept Solar Projects Pvt. Ltd. - Senior Manager SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Individual Capacity - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Ultimate Energy Solutions - Technocrat SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Radiant Technologies - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Chisel Infratech Pvt.Ltd. - Deputy Manager SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Santa Rosa Enterprise Ltd. - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Jakson Engineers Ltd. - General Manager SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Vishal Surgical Equipment Co. Pvt. Ltd. - Director   SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Goldline Contracting LLC. E - Manager Accounts SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Savit Energy Pvt. Ltd. - Executive SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat Power Corporation Ltd. - Company Secretary &  Chief Project Officer(Solar Park) SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat Power Corporation Ltd. - Project Coordinator (Solar Park) SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Gujarat Power Corporation Ltd. - GET  SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Electrotherm Immodo Renewables Ltd. - AGM SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Acadamia
Sardar Patel University - Director - Technical(SFRCI) SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
University of Pune  - Assistant Professor SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
CEPT University - Senior Technical Associate SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Thiagarajar College of Engineering - Associate Professor SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University - Lecturer SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Students
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Technology - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
University of Pune - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Sardar Patel University - Phd Student SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Pune District Education Association's College of Engineering - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
University of Freiburg - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Individual Capacity - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Individual Capacity - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Individual Capacity - SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Solar Lab, ESE Department, IIT Powai - Student SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
National Centre for Photovoltaic Research & Education (NCPRE) IIT Bombay - Research Scholar SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
National Centre for Photovoltaic Research & Education (NCPRE) IIT Bombay - Research Assistant SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
National Centre for Photovoltaic Research & Education (NCPRE) IIT Bombay - Research Scholar SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Shri Ramdeo Baba Kamala Nehru College of Engg. (SRKNEC, Nagpur) - Student SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
IIT Bombay - Student SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
N R Institute of Business Management - Student SPPPDIW
21-23 Feb 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Deesa
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Deesa
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Balisana
- SI - Wireman
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Balisana
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Palanpur
-SI - Wireman
- B.E (Elect.)
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Palanpur
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Vadnagar
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Vadnagar
-SI - Electrician
- B.E (Elect.)
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Himatnagar
-SI - Electrician
- B.E (Elect.)
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Himatnagar
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute, Chandkheda -SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute, Chandkheda -SI - Electrician
- B.E (Elect.)
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Patan
-SI - Electrician
- B.E (Elect.)
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Patan
-SI - Wireman
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Jamnagar
-SI - Electrician
- ITI-Electrician
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Jamnagar
-SI - Wireman
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Keshod
-SI - Electrician
- B.E (Elect.)
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
Industrial Training Institute,
Keshod
-SI - Electrician
- DEE
ToT for DET, GoG
8-10 Feb. 2012
- Participating Organisations - 2011
Organization Designation Training Details
2011
Industrial Training Institute, Patan DME ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Patan DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Siddhpur DME ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Modasa DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Radhanpur DME ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Siddhpur DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Gandhidham DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Gandhinagar DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Patan DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Anjar DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Santalpur DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Surendranagar DEE & DME ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Mundra DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Surendranagar DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Gandhinagar ITI ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Gandhinagar DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Bhuj DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Industrial Training Institute, Modasa DEE ToT for DET, GoG
3-11 Nov 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Sr. Engineer  ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Dy.  Manager ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Certification Engineers International Ltd (A wholly owned subsidiary company of Engineers India Limited, A Govt. India Undertaking) Surveyor - 2 ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Individual capacity - ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Sr. Officer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Sr. Engineer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Sr. Officer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Punj Lloyd Ltd. Sr. Engineer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Sr. Officer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Limited Associate Manager ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd Sr. Engineer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Jaihind Projects Limited Engineer QA/QC ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Sr. Officer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Officer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Sr. Engineer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Sr. Engineer ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Dy. Manager ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Certification Engineers International Ltd (A wholly owned subsidiary company of Engineers India Limited, A Govt. India Undertaking) Surveyor - 2 ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
Larsen & Toubro Limited Manager -  QA ASME 22-24 Sept. 2011
DIL Udyog Electronics Pvt Ltd Director STW 8-11 August 2011
Ramsons Agro Industries Managing Director STW 8-11 August 2011
Express Machines & Scaffolding (P) Ltd Business Development STW 8-11 August 2011
Windcare India Pvt. Ltd Engineer - Projects STW 8-11 August 2011
Gujarat State Electricity Corp. Ltd. (GSECL) Deputy Engineer STW 8-11 August 2011
Gujarat State Electricity Corp. Ltd. (GSECL) Executive Engineer STW 8-11 August 2011
Reliance Communication Ltd Manager STW 8-11 August 2011
Tata Power Company Ltd Assistant Manager STW 8-11 August 2011
Department of Industry, Govt. of U.P Joint Director (Retired) STW 8-11 August 2011
Unisun Technologies Pvt. Ltd Project Engineer STW 8-11 August 2011
Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd.  Deputy Chief Account Officer STW 8-11 August 2011
Powerdyn Energy  Director STW 8-11 August 2011
American Society of Mechanical Engineers Country Manger  STW 8-11 August 2011
Micro Inks General Manger STW 8-11 August 2011
Gujarat State Electricity Corp. Ltd. (GSECL) Executive Engineer STW 8-11 August 2011
Electrotherm India Pvt. Ltd Graduate Engineer Trainee STW 8-11 August 2011
Price Water Coopers Pvt. Ltd Manager STW 8-11 August 2011
Amoeba Impex Proprietor STW 8-11 August 2011
Bosch Limited Asst. Manager - Sales  STW 8-11 August 2011
Ashima Dyecot Ltd Sr. Manager STW 8-11 August 2011
SPV Infratech GM Operation STW 8-11 August 2011
Aplab Group of Companies Engineer STW 8-11 August 2011
Group Cheviot General Manager (Development) STW 8-11 August 2011
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Senior Manager STW 8-11 August 2011
Bosch Limited Senior Engineer STW 8-11 August 2011
Dhatri Enterprises Pvt. Ltd Director - Operations STW 8-11 August 2011
SAC /ISRO SCI/ Engr Se STW 8-11 August 2011
Windcare India Pvt. Ltd Chief Manager - Operation STW 8-11 August 2011
Windcare India Pvt. Ltd Engineer - Quality STW 8-11 August 2011
PAI Power Solutions Proprietor STW 8-11 August 2011
BOS, Solaria India Private Ltd Manager - BOS STW 8-11 August 2011
UIET Panjab University, Chandigarh Student STW 8-11 August 2011
Amtech Electronics (I) Ltd Sr. Manager (R & D) STW 8-11 August 2011
Socomec, HPL Private Ltd Marketing Manager STW 8-11 August 2011
Sankhya Shafts and Spindles Pvt. Ltd Managing Director STW 8-11 August 2011
ACME Tele Power Ltd. Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Oracle (India) Pvt. Ltd. Solution Specialist STW 23-26 May, 2011
Mohan Energy Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Manager STW 23-26 May, 2011
Mohan Energy Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Senior Management Trainee STW 23-26 May, 2011
Space Wood - Green Energy Solution Trainee Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Vertex Enterprise  CTO STW 23-26 May, 2011
Maha Active Engineers India Pvt. Ltd. - STW 23-26 May, 2011
Coastal Projects Ltd. Sr. Dy. Manager STW 23-26 May, 2011
Hotel Kanishka Director STW 23-26 May, 2011
Jyoti Corporation   STW 23-26 May, 2011
Deepak Construction Co. Partner STW 23-26 May, 2011
Skipper Engineers Director STW 23-26 May, 2011
Indus Towers Manager & Head - Sales & Marketing STW 23-26 May, 2011
Electrotherm (India) Ltd. Sr. Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Cairn Energy India Pvt. Ltd. Electrical Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Cairn Energy India Pvt. Ltd. Electrical Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Ltd. Deputy Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Solaria India Pvt. Ltd. Field Application Engineer  STW 23-26 May, 2011
Indeco Ventures Ltd. Asst. Vice President STW 23-26 May, 2011
Hal Offshore Ltd. President STW 23-26 May, 2011
Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Deputy Manager STW 23-26 May, 2011
Hulasi Metals Pvt. Ltd. Director STW 23-26 May, 2011
Vorks Energy Pvt. Ltd. Executive Director STW 23-26 May, 2011
Office of Chief Electrical Inspector, GoG. Dy. Chief Electrical Inspector STW 23-26 May, 2011
Vikram Solar Pvt. Ltd. Project Engineer STW 23-26 May, 2011
Bhagyashree Construction - STW 23-26 May, 2011
School of School Energy, PDPU Lab Assistant STW 23-26 May, 2011
School of School Energy, PDPU Assistant Professor STW 23-26 May, 2011
School of School Energy, PDPU Assistant Professor STW 23-26 May, 2011
School of School Energy, PDPU Associate Professor STW 23-26 May, 2011
Sarthak Organisers (P) Ltd. Managing Director  STW 21-24 March, 2011
Ecoved Technologies Pvt. Ltd. CEO STW 21-24 March, 2011
Delton Infra Pvt. Ltd. Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
Resource Engimech (India) Pvt. Ltd. Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
GEM Equipments Limited. Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
AION Industries Managing Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
Calcutta Techno Heaters (I) Pvt. Ltd. Project Manager STW 21-24 March, 2011
Samson Solar Power Pvt. Ltd. CEO STW 21-24 March, 2011
Bright Solar Pvt. Ltd. Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
Bright Solar Pvt. Ltd. Manager (Service) STW 21-24 March, 2011
Crest Composites And Plastics Pvt. Ltd. Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
CLP Windfarms India Pvt. Ltd Assistant Manager - BDC Renewables STW 21-24 March, 2011
Wockhardt Foundation Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
Rahimafrooz Batteries Ltd.  Business Advisor STW 21-24 March, 2011
Sourashakti CEO STW 21-24 March, 2011
Omkar Engineers INC CEO STW 21-24 March, 2011
GMR Manager-Corporate Relations STW 21-24 March, 2011
GMR Gujarat Solar Power Pvt. Ltd Associate General Manager STW 21-24 March, 2011
Solaria India Pvt. Ltd. Sales & Customer Support Specialist STW 21-24 March, 2011
BLS Solar Power Pvt. Ltd Managing Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. Junior Telecom Officer (Electrical) STW 21-24 March, 2011
B. R. Engineers Proprietor STW 21-24 March, 2011
NTPC Ltd. Sr. Manager STW 21-24 March, 2011
OPUS Consultant / Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
OPUS Director / Consultant STW 21-24 March, 2011
GMDC Ltd. G.M. (Power)  STW 21-24 March, 2011
Navin Group Director STW 21-24 March, 2011
Electrical (R&B) Division Deputy Executive Engineer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Industries Power Co. Ltd. Manager (O) STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Ltd. Deputy Engineer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Ltd. Junior Engineer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat State Electricity Corp. Ltd. Deputy Engineer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat State Electricity Corp. Ltd. Deputy Engineer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Electricity Regulatory Commision Legal Advisor STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Energy Research & Management Institute Sr. Officer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Energy Research & Management Institute Sr. Officer STW 21-24 March, 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Senior Engineer ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Senior Engineer ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Senior Engineer ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Essar Projects (I) Ltd. Manager ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Aneri Construction Pvt. Ltd. Technical  ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Jaihind Projects Limited General Manager ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Corrtech International Pvt.  Ltd. Sr. Engineer Projects ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Velosi Certification Services (I) Pvt. Ltd. Dy. Manager - Projects ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Velosi Certification Services (I) Pvt. Ltd. Deputy Project Manager ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Velosi Certification Services (I) Pvt. Ltd. Dy. Manager ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Asst. Manager ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Senior Officer ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Senior Officer ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Officer (O&M) ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Sawan Engineers Director - Technical  ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
PSL Limited DGM-QA/QC&NDT Level III ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Punj Lloyd Ltd. Engineer ASME 7 & 8 March, 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd. Associate Manager ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Gujarat Gas Company Ltd Senior Engineer ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Essar Projects (I) Ltd. Senior Manager ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
TDW India Limited Sales Executive PIPS ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
TDW India Limited Sales Manager Offshore  ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Corrtech International Pvt.  Ltd. Sr. Manager-Tendering & Projects ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Corrtech International Pvt.  Ltd.  Sr. Manager - Projects  ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Velosi Certification Services (I) Pvt. Ltd Senior Inspection Engineer ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Velosi Certification Services (I) Pvt. Ltd Manager (Projects) ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Manager ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Asst. Manager ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Asst. Manager ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Senior Officer ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
Gujarat State Petronet Limited Officer (O&M) ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
SGS India Pvt Ltd Industrial Services, Asst. Manager ASME 10 & 11 March, 2011
- Participating Organisations - 2010
Organization Designation Training Details
2010
Sun Edision Energy India Pvt. Ltd Design Engineer SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Kalptaru Power Transmission Ltd. Manager Marketing SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Shreeji Global Enterprise Proprietor SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
HCL Infosystems Ltd. Head Projects SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Enfinity Solar Solutions Pvt. Ltd. CAO Engineer - PV SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Electrotherm (India) Ltd. Sr. Manager - R&D (Electricals) SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Medors Biotech (P) Ltd. CEO SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Medors Biotech (P) Ltd. Vice President SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Electrotherm (India) Ltd. Asst. Manager-Project (E&I) SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Electrotherm (India) Ltd. Executive SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Aditiya Energy Solutions Enterprenuer SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Money Care - SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Aries Waree Solar Pvt. Ltd. DGM Projects SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd. General Manager (Electricals) SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Jaihind Projects Ltd. Manager SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Ethical Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Director SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Sun Solar Techno Ltd. Director SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Gujarat Industries Power Company Ltd.  General Manager (E&I) SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Essar Steel Ltd. Sr. Manager SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Delhi International Airport (P) Ltd. Associate Manager SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
- Manager Maintenance SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Konark Group Project Manager SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Drashta Power Consultants Pvt. Ltd.  Director SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
MGVCL (GETRI) Deputy Engineer (COM) SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010
Harsha Engineer Ltd. Sr. Engineer SPW 20-24 Dec. 2010